Accept
Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar la experiencia de navegación y ofrecer contenidos y servicios de interés.
Al continuar con la navegación, entendemos que se acepta nuestra política de cookies.

PRIZE LIST


The International Jury of the 51st. Gijón International Film Festival, presided by M. Patrice Leconte and formed by Ms. Aida Folch, Mr. Iván Trujillo, Mr. Pablo Giorgelli and Mr. Ray Loriga has awarded the following prizes to the feature films participating in the Official Section:


PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS PRIZE FOR BEST FEATURE FILM:

Ida de Pawel Pawlikowski

(Polonia, Dinamarca, 2013)

BEST DIRECTOR:

Jeremy Saulnier por Blue Ruin

(Estados Unidos, 2013)

BEST ACTOR:

Alexandre Landry por Gabrielle

(Canadá, 2013)

BEST ACTRESS:

Agata Kulesza por Ida

(Polonia, Dinamarca, 2013)

BEST SCRIPT:

Pawel Pawlikowski y Rebecca Lenkiewicz por Ida

(Polonia, Dinamarca, 2013)

“GIL PARRONDO” PRIZE FOR BEST ART DIRECTION:

Katarzyna Sobanska y Marcel Slanwinski por Ida

(Polonia, Dinamarca, 2013)

SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE JURY:

Los insólitos peces gato (The Amazing Catfish) de Claudia Sainte-Luce

(México, 2012)




The International Jury of the ANIMAFICX Section of the 51st. Gijón International Film Festival, formed by Sam, Jordi Grangel and Manuel Sicilia, has awarded the

ANIMAFICX PRIZE ex aequo:

The Fake de Yeon Sangho

(Corea del Sur, 2013)

and

Cheatin’ de Bill Plympton

(Estados Unidos, 2013)


The Jury awards also a SPECIAL MENTION for:

Patema Inverted de Yasuhiro Yoshiura

(Japón, 2013)



The FIPRESCI Jury of the 51st. Gijón International Film Festival, formed by Mihai Fulger, Roberto Tirapelle and Carlos Oroño, has awarded the

FIPRESCI PRIZE:

Henri de Yolanda Moreau

(Francia / Bélgica, 2013)




The International Jury of the 51st. Gijón International Film Festival, formed by Blanca Romero, Emiliano Allende and Iván Massagué has awarded the following prizes to the feature short films participating in the Official Section:

PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS PRIZE FOR BEST SHORT FILM ex aequo:

Parvaneh de Talkhon Hamzavi

(Suiza, 2012)

and

Cargo Cult de Bastien Dubois

(Francia, 2013)

BEST SHORT FILM DIRECTOR:

Kira Richards Hansen por Fucking Tos

(Dinamarca, 2012)

BEST SHORT FILM ACTOR:

Cosimo Cinieri por La prima legge di Newton

(Italia, 2012)

BEST SHORT FILM ACTRESS:

Paola Lattus por Asunción

(Chile, 2013)

BEST SHORT FILM SCRIPT:

Andre Marques por Luminita

(Portugal / Rumanía, 2013)

“GIL PARRONDO” PRIZE FOR BEST ART DIRECTION IN A SHORT FILM:

Laura Boni por La prima legge di Newton

(Italia, 2012)

SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE JURY:

Luminita de Andre Marques

(Portugal / Rumanía, 2013)





The audience of the 51st. Gijón International Film Festival, has awarded the following prizes:

Award for Best Film in the Official Section, sponsored by Fundación Foro Jovellanos del Principado de Asturias:

Little One de Darrell James Roodt

(Sudáfrica, 2012)

“RELLUMES” PRIZE:

En solitaire de Christophe Offenstein

(Francia / España / Bélgica, 2013)

GRAN ANGULAR SECTION "COCA COLA" Prize to the best AsturiaN film:

Frankenstein de Anto Rodríguez




The Young audience of the “Enfants Terribles” section have voted and decided to award the following prizes:

ENFANTS TERRIBLES PRIZE FOR BEST FILM (<12):

The Little Ghost de Alain Gsponer

(Alemania, 2013)

ENFANTS TERRIBLES PRIZE FOR BEST FILM (>12):

La Cité Rose de Julián Abraham

(Francia, 2012)




The Young Jury of the 51st. Gijón International Film Festival, formed by young people aged 17 to 25 years old, have awarded the following prizes:

YOUNG JURY PRIZE FOR BEST FEATURE FILM:

Ida de Pawel Pawlikowski

(Polonia / Dinamarca, 2013)

YOUNG JURY PRIZE FOR BEST SHORT FILM:

La prima legge di Newton de Piero Messina

(Italia, 2012)



The Jury of the “Día D’Asturies” section, formed by por Juan Dapena, Nacho Carballo and Antonio Virgili have awarded the “DÍA D’ASTURIES” prize, sponsored by TPA, to the short film::

Fracciones y proporcionalidad de Tito Montero



The Jury of the first ‘ValetudoDVD’ edition, formed by Irene Visedo, Teresa Hurtado de Ory, Laia Alemany and Jesús Hernández, has awarded the ‘VALETUDODVD PRIZE’ to the short film:

Estocolmo de Álvaro Martín

The audience of the VALETUDODVD section has awarded the “IMPACTA PRIZE” to the short film:

Madres de Kiko y Javi Prada



The Jury formed by Guadalupe Arensburg, David Rodríguez and Nacho Carballo has awarded the “PROYECTO CORTO CANAL + 2013” prize to the following project:

Not the end

producido por Solita Films y dirigido por César y José Esteban Alenda