Accept
Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar la experiencia de navegación y ofrecer contenidos y servicios de interés.
Al continuar con la navegación, entendemos que se acepta nuestra política de cookies.

List of winners of the 55FICX

Votes

(Votes count 0)

(Rating average 0)

rdppalmares
En attendant les barbares, directed by Eugène Green wins the Principality of Asturias award to the Best Feature Film
The International Jury of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival, chaired by Mr. Whit Stillman and made up of Ms. Andrea Jaurrieta, Ms. Cuca Escribano, Mr. Dennis Lim and Ms. Eugenia Mumenthaler has awarded the following prizes to the feature films participating in the Official Section:


PREMIO PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS AL MEJOR LARGOMETRAJE (Best Feature Film):
En attendant les barbares de Eugène Green
(Francia, 2017)


PREMIO A LA MEJOR DIRECCIÓN (Best Director):
Ana Urushadze por Sashishi Deda (Scary Mother)
(Georgia, Estonia, 2017)


PREMIO AISGE A LA MEJOR ACTRIZ (AISGE Award for Best Actress):
Kim Min-hee por Bamui Haebyun-eoseo Honja (On the Beach at Night Alone)
(Corea del Sur, 2017)


PREMIO AISGE AL MEJOR ACTOR (AISGE Award for Best Actor):
Harry Dean Stanton por Lucky
(Estados Unidos, 2017)


PREMIO AL MEJOR GUION (Best Script):
Stephan Komandarev y Simeon Ventsislavov por Posoki (Destinos)
(Bulgaria, Alemania, Macedonia, 2017)


PREMIO A LA MEJOR DIRECCIÓN DE FOTOGRAFÍA (Best Cinematography):
Konstantin Mindia Esadze por Sashishi Deda (Scary Mother)
(Georgia, Estonia, 2017)


PREMIO “GIL PARRONDO” A LA MEJOR DIRECCIÓN ARTÍSTICA (“Gil Parrondo” Award for Best Art Direction):
Hamid Boughrara por En attendant les hirondelles (Until the Birds Return)
(Francia, Alemania, Argelia, 2017)


PREMIO A LA MEJOR BANDA SONORA (Best Score):
Lucky
(Estados Unidos, 2017)


PREMIO ESPECIAL DEL JURADO (Special Jury Award):
En attendant les hirondelles (Until the Birds Return) de Karim Moussaoui
(Francia, Alemania, Argelia, 2017)




The International Short Film Jury of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival, made up of Ms. Maialen Beloki, Mr. Laurent Crouzeix and Ms. Carmen Gray has awarded the following prize:

PREMIO PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE (Best Short Film):
La bouche de Camilo Restrepo
(Francia, 2017)




The Young Jury of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival, made up of 12 people aged 17 to 25, has awarded the following prizes:

PREMIO DEL JURADO JOVEN AL MEJOR LARGOMETRAJE DE LA SECCIÓN OFICIAL (Youth Jury Award for Best Feature Film):
Sashishi Deda (Scary Mother) de Ana Urushadze
(Georgia, Estonia, 2017)

PREMIO DEL JURADO JOVEN AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE DE LA SECCIÓN OFICIAL (Young Jury Award for Best Short Film):
Gros chagrin de Céline Devaux
(Francia, 2017)




The FIPRESCI Jury of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival, made up of Ms. Giulia Dobre, Mr. Pablo De Vita and Mr. Silvestar Mileta, has awarded the

PREMIO AL MEJOR LARGOMETRAJE DE LA COMPETICIÓN INTERNACIONAL RELLUMES (Rellumes Award for Best Feature Film) sponsored by Nissan Cyasa a:
Manuel de Dario Albertini
(Italia, 2017)

“For this director's first work of fiction that presented us with striking story about the tormented, yet persistent protagonist set in richly portrayed social context, realized through all the formal elements of quality cinema. With certainty that we can expect even more from this author in the future.”

PREMIO AL MEJOR DIRECTOR DE LA COMPETICIÓN INTERNACIONAL RELLUMES (Rellumes Award for Best Director):
Ben Russell por Kölöku (Good Luck)
(Francia, Alemania, 2017)

“For stunning usage of sound and image in creating film that immersed us deeply into the onerous workingman lifes he brought in front of the camera.”



The young audience of the “Enfants Terribles” section have voted and decided to award the following prize:

PREMIO ENFANTS TERRIBLES AL MEJOR LARGOMETRAJE (Enfants Terribles Award for Best Feature Film):
Zombillénium de Arthur de Pins, Alexis Ducord
(Francia, Bélgica, 2017)



The audience of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival has awarded the prize “GRAN PREMIO DEL PÚBLICO”:
El equipo de mi barrio de Rafa de los Arcos
(España, 2017)



The Spanish Film Jury of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival, made up of Mr. Enrique Rivero, Ms. Paula Arantzazu Ruiz and Ms. Hiba Abouk has awarded the following prize to the Spanish feature films premiered in the Official, Rellumes, AnimaFICX, Esbilla and Llendes sections:

PREMIO MEJOR PELÍCULA ESPAÑOLA (Best Spanish Feature Film):
Lo que dirán de Nila Núñez
(España, 2017)

PREMIO RCSERVICE A LA DIRECTORA DE LA MEJOR PELÍCULA ESPAÑOLA (RCservice Award for Best Director of Best Spanish Feature Film):
Nila Núñez por Lo que dirán
(España, 2017)

PREMIO ALMA AL MEJOR GUION DE PELÍCULA ESPAÑOLA (ALMA Award for Best Script of Spanish Feature Film):
Marc Recha por La vida lliure
(España, 2017)



The CIMA Jury made up of Ms. Cristina Andreu, Ms. Eva Lesmes and Ms. Julia Oliva has awarded the Prize for the BEST FEATURE FILM DIRECTED BY A WOMAN within the competitive Selections of the 55th Gijón International Film Festival:
Die göttliche Ordnung (El orden divino) de Petra Volpe
(Suiza, 2017)



The Jury of the “Día D’Asturies” section, made up of Mr. Carlos Varela, Ms. Ana Suárez and Mr. Antonio Virgili has awarded the following prizes, sponsored by RTPA:

PREMIO DÍA D’ASTURIES AL MEJOR LARGOMETRAJE (Día d’Asturies Award for the Best Feature Film):
En modo silencio de Teresa Marcos
(España, 2016)

PREMIO DÍA D’ASTURIES AL MEJOR CORTOMETRAJE (Día d’Asturies Award for the Best Short Film):
Aprieta pero raramente ahoga de David Pérez Sañudo
(España, 2017)

Laboral Cinemateca has awarded the “LABORAL CINEMATECA CORTOS” prize of the “Día D’Asturies” section to the following short film:
Ciruela de agua dulce
de Roberto F. Canuto y Xu Xiaoxi



The “PROYECTO CORTO MOVISTAR + / PECERA ESTUDIO 2017” prize goes to the following project:
Khuruf (Cordero)
presentado por Kuttuna Filmak y dirigido por Kepa Sojo



The Jury of the NUEVOS REALIZADORES DEL PRINCIPADO DE ASTURIAS AWARD, chaired by Ms. Almudena Cueto, and made up of Ms. Isabel Friera, Mr. Pablo de María and Mr. Alejandro Díaz Castaño, and sponsored by the Government of the Principality de Asturias has awarded the prize to the following project:
La distancia
de Fernando Lorenzana



The Jury of the DCP DELUXE PUSH PLAY WORK-IN-PROGRESS SESSION AWARD, made up of Mr. Nico Marzano and Mr. Loïc Díaz, and sponsored by DELUXE España,
has awarded the prize to the following project:
Puerto deseado
de Diana Toucedo
Palabras clave Festival de Cine, 2017